Get your Special Pricing!
1VL25X1/2CLEARPK | Sheave Variable Pitch 1 Groove 1/2 Inch Cast Iron 2713717 | Browning Belts
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to 1VL25X1/2CLEARPK
Overview
Details for 1VL25X1/2CLEARPK
Sheave Variable Single 1/2" 3" 2713717
The Browning Belts Sheave Variable Single (SKU: 1VL25X1/2CLEARPK) is a versatile and durable component designed for industrial applications. This sheave features a single groove, a bore diameter of 1/2", and an outside diameter of 3". Its variable pitch allows for customized speed ratios in power transmission systems.
Constructed from cast iron, this sheave offers exceptional strength and wear resistance, ensuring long-lasting performance. Its compact design and lightweight of 0.94 lbs make it ideal for space-constrained applications.
The Sheave Variable Single is commonly used in 3L applications and is part of the Shafts, Sheaves & Pulleys collection. Its industrial standard number of 2713717 ensures compatibility with existing equipment.
Our trusted HVAC store offers the best prices and fast shipping for the Browning Belts Sheave Variable Single 1/2" 3" 2713717. Visit our online store to place your order today and benefit from our competitive pricing and reliable service.
Sheave Variable Single 1/2" 3" 2713717
Specifications
| Item Number | 1VL25X1/2CLEARPK |
| Brand | Browning Belts |
| Application | 3L |
| Bore Diameter | 1/2IN |
| Collection | Shafts |
| Grooves | Single |
| Industry Standard Number | 2713717 |
| Material | Cast Iron |
| Outside Diameter | 3IN |
| Pitch | Variable |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
AA34-14 | Control Valve AA 3/4 Inch for 16 Inch Circulator Head 4.5 Gallons per Minute | Automag
Brand: Automag
SKU: AA34-14
8718600019 | Pressure Sensor Water for GB142 Series | Buderus
Brand: Buderus
SKU: 8718600019
8718600689 | Condensation Trap for GB142 Models | Buderus
Brand: Buderus
SKU: 8718600689
585EC000 | Toilet Seat Elongated Closed Front with Cover Wood White for Residential Toilet Easy Clean Hinges | Church Seats
Brand: Church Seats
SKU: 585EC000
HTX30 | Expansion Tank Hydronic 4.5 Gallon Tank Capacity 1/2 Inch Male NPT 16-Gauge Steel HTX30 | Flexcon Tanks
Brand: Flexcon Tanks
SKU: HTX30
7250P-049 | Flame Probe Munchkin Rectification with Gasket for T50M/80M/140M/199M/399M | Heat Transfer Prod
Brand: Heat Transfer Prod
SKU: 7250P-049People Also Searched
1VL25X1/2CLEARPK
Browning Belts 1VL25X1/2CLEARPK
1VL25X1/2CLEARPK price
Browning Belts 1VL25X1/2CLEARPK price

