Get your Special Pricing!
ZR108KCE-TFE-950 | 575v3ph R22 108,000btu Compres | Copeland
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to ZR108KCE-TFE-950
Overview
Details for ZR108KCE-TFE-950
High-Efficiency Copeland ZR108KCE-TFE-950 Compressor: Enhanced Cooling Performance for Commercial Refrigeration
The Copeland ZR108KCE-TFE-950 compressor is engineered for exceptional efficiency and reliability in commercial refrigeration and air conditioning applications. Operating on R-22 refrigerant, this compressor delivers a cooling capacity of 108,000 BTU, making it ideal for large-scale cooling systems. Its 3-phase power supply ensures stable and powerful operation.
Its high energy efficiency ratio (EER) ensures optimal cooling performance while minimizing energy consumption and operating costs. The compressor is designed with advanced features such as internal short circuit protection and a built-in oil separator to enhance reliability and longevity.
The Copeland ZR108KCE-TFE-950 compressor is constructed from durable materials and features a rugged design to withstand the demands of commercial refrigeration environments. Its compact size and lightweight design simplify installation and maintenance.
Key Features:
* 3-phase power supply for stable operation
* Cooling capacity of 108,000 BTU for large-scale cooling systems
* R-22 refrigerant for efficient and reliable cooling
* High energy efficiency ratio (EER) for reduced energy consumption
* Internal short circuit protection and oil separator for enhanced reliability
* Compact and lightweight design for easy installation and maintenance
* Trusted Copeland brand known for quality and performance
Shop our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on the Copeland ZR108KCE-TFE-950 compressor. Our team of experts is ready to assist you with any questions or technical support you may need. Upgrade your commercial refrigeration system with the efficient and reliable Copeland ZR108KCE-TFE-950 compressor today!
Specifications
| Item Number | ZR108KCE-TFE-950 |
| Brand | Copeland |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
971-0067-00 | 24v CoreSense Module | Copeland
Brand: Copeland
SKU: 971-0067-00People Also Searched
ZR108KCE-TFE-950
Copeland ZR108KCE-TFE-950
ZR108KCE TFE 950
ZR108KCETFE950
Copeland ZR108KCE TFE 950
Copeland ZR108KCETFE950
ZR108KCE-TFE-950 price
Copeland ZR108KCE-TFE-950 price
ZR108KCE TFE 950 price
ZR108KCETFE950 price
Copeland ZR108KCE TFE 950 price
Copeland ZR108KCETFE950 price

