Get your Special Pricing!
VG7872CT+423AGC | 3W 1/2" RSW .73CV VA4233; 1/2" RSW .73 CV MIX WITH VA-4233-AGC-2 ELEC ACT FLOATING PT W/SWITCHES | Johnson Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VG7872CT+423AGC
Documents and manuals
Johnson Controls VG7872CT+423AGC Documents
Overview
Details for VG7872CT+423AGC
VG7872CT+423AGC, a Johnson Controls 1/2" 3W .73Cv 24V S/R FLTG, is an industrial-grade component engineered for reliable performance in demanding applications. This device features a compact design and corrosion-resistant construction, making it suitable for harsh environments. Its technical specifications include a 24V power supply, 3W power consumption, .73Cv capacitance, and a 1/2" connection size.
VG7872CT+423AGC is commonly used in industrial automation, robotics, and HVAC systems. Its precise control and reliable operation ensure optimal performance in critical applications where precision and efficiency are paramount. Trust our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on all your industrial component needs. Choose VG7872CT+423AGC for reliable and efficient solutions in your industrial operations!
- 1/2" 3-Way Globe Valve
- Chilled Water Hot Water Up To 50% Glycol Steam - 35 to 250?F 15 psig Saturated Steam
- CV 0.73
- 20..30 VAC/24 VDC
- Floating Point
- Spring Return
- 61 lb-f Torque
- 48 in. Cable
- 2 x SPDT
- 3/8" Union Sweat
- 76 sec Runtime
- Close-Off 345/345 psi
- Brass Trim
- NEMA 2
Specifications
| Item Number | VG7872CT+423AGC |
| Brand | Johnson Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
VG7872CT+423AGC
Johnson Controls VG7872CT+423AGC
VG7872CT+423AGC price
Johnson Controls VG7872CT+423AGC price

