Get your Special Pricing!
VG7844NT+72CHGC | 1"; 11.6 CV; NPT; 3WAY;; SS TRIM GLOBE VALVE;VA7820-HGC-2; SR; ELEC;SELECTABLE CONTROL; 2 SW | Johnson Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VG7844NT+72CHGC
Documents and manuals
Johnson Controls VG7844NT+72CHGC Documents
Overview
Details for VG7844NT+72CHGC
The Johnson Controls VG7844NT+72CHGC is a 1" 3W 11.6Cv 24V SR-UP PRO AUX. This robust and reliable product is designed for industrial applications, offering key features and benefits that cater to the needs of industrial engineers and maintenance professionals. Its compact design and durable construction ensure longevity and performance, while its voltage compatibility and efficient operation make it a versatile solution for various applications. Shop now at our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on all your industrial equipment needs.
- 1" 3-Way Globe Valve
- Chilled Water Hot Water Up to 50% Glycol Steam - 35 to 338?F 38 psig Saturated Steam
- CV 11.6
- 24 VAC
- Proportional [0(2)..10 VDC]
- Spring Return - Normally Open
- 180 lb-f Torque
- 48 in. Halogen Free Cable
- 2 x SPDT
- Female NPT
- 48..114 sec Runtime
- Close-Off 112/131 psi
- Stainless Steel Trim
- NEMA 2
Specifications
| Item Number | VG7844NT+72CHGC |
| Brand | Johnson Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
VG7844NT+72CHGC
Johnson Controls VG7844NT+72CHGC
VG7844NT+72CHGC price
Johnson Controls VG7844NT+72CHGC price

