Get your Special Pricing!
VG7441PT+423GGC | 2W 1-1/4NPT 18.5CV VA4233; 1-1/4" NPT 18.5 CV NC W/ VA-4233-GGC-2 ELEC ACT PROPORTIONAL W/SWITCHES | Johnson Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VG7441PT+423GGC
Documents and manuals
Johnson Controls VG7441PT+423GGC Documents
Overview
Details for VG7441PT+423GGC
VG7441PT+423GGC 1 1/4" 2-Way Normally Closed 18.5Cv Prop 2 Aux Valve
The Johnson Controls VG7441PT+423GGC is a 1 1/4" 2-way normally closed proportional valve with a pressure rating of 18.5Cv and two auxiliary ports. This valve is designed for use in industrial and commercial applications where precise control of fluid flow is required.
Key Features:
* 1 1/4" NPT ports
* 2-way normally closed operation
* Proportional flow control
* Pressure rating of 18.5Cv
* Two auxiliary ports
Benefits:
* Precise control of fluid flow
* Suitable for a wide range of applications
* Durable construction
* Easy to install and maintain
Applications:
* Industrial machinery
* HVAC systems
* Process control systems
* Water treatment systems
* And many more
Shop now at our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on the VG7441PT+423GGC valve and other industrial supplies!
Specifications
| Item Number | VG7441PT+423GGC |
| Brand | Johnson Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
8105-064-0148BX | BLOWER MOTOR 1/3HP PROGRAMMED | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
30228000026 | Main Control Board | GREE
Brand: GREE
SKU: 30228000026
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120People Also Searched
VG7441PT+423GGC
Johnson Controls VG7441PT+423GGC
VG7441PT+423GGC price
Johnson Controls VG7441PT+423GGC price

