Get your Special Pricing!
VG1841FS+948AGA | 2" 3W BALL VALVE 46.8CV; BRASS TRIM SPRG RTN CWWITHOUT SWITCH | Johnson Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VG1841FS+948AGA
Documents and manuals
Johnson Controls VG1841FS+948AGA Documents
Overview
Details for VG1841FS+948AGA
Johnson Controls NCO-VG1841FS-948AGA 2" Solenoid Valve
The Johnson Controls NCO-VG1841FS-948AGA is a 2-inch solenoid valve designed for industrial applications. It features a 3W power consumption, 46.8 Cv capacity, 24V voltage, and 2-position/floating operation. This solenoid valve is a reliable and efficient choice for controlling the flow of liquids or gases in various industrial settings.
Key Features:
* 2-inch size
* 3W power consumption
* 46.8 Cv capacity
* 24V voltage
* 2-position/floating operation
Benefits:
* Durable construction for long-lasting performance
* Efficient operation for energy savings
* Reliable performance for critical control applications
* Versatile design for a wide range of industrial uses
Applications:
* Industrial fluid control
* Process automation
* HVAC systems
* Water treatment
* Chemical processing
Our HVAC supply store offers the best prices and fast shipping for all your industrial products. Shop now!
Specifications
| Item Number | VG1841FS+948AGA |
| Brand | Johnson Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
VG1841FS+948AGA
Johnson Controls VG1841FS+948AGA
VG1841FS+948AGA price
Johnson Controls VG1841FS+948AGA price

