Get your Special Pricing!
VG1841DR+958AGC | 1-1/4" 3W BALL VAL 29.2CV; BRASS TRIM SPRG RTN CWWITH TWO SWITCHES | Johnson Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VG1841DR+958AGC
Documents and manuals
Johnson Controls VG1841DR+958AGC Documents
Overview
Details for VG1841DR+958AGC
Johnson Controls VG1841DR-958AGC HVAC Actuator
The Johnson Controls VG1841DR-958AGC is a 1.25" 3W 29.2Cv 24V 2PO/FLT SR actuator designed for use in HVAC systems. It is a reliable and efficient actuator that provides precise control of dampers and other airflow devices.
Key Features:
* Compact design for easy installation in tight spaces
* Powerful 3W motor for reliable operation
* 24V operation for compatibility with most HVAC systems
* 2PO/FLT switch provides flexible control options
* SR (spring return) operation ensures fail-safe operation
Applications:
* Dampers
* Valves
* Airflow control devices
* HVAC systems
Benefits:
* Improved energy efficiency
* Enhanced comfort
* Reduced operating costs
* Easy installation and maintenance
Shop our HVAC supply store for the Best Prices and Fast Shipping
Specifications
| Item Number | VG1841DR+958AGC |
| Brand | Johnson Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
VG1841DR+958AGC
Johnson Controls VG1841DR+958AGC
VG1841DR+958AGC price
Johnson Controls VG1841DR+958AGC price

