Get your Special Pricing!
VG1275AD+923AGA | 1/2"SW 1.2Cv 24V 2POS/FLT N/O | Johnson Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VG1275AD+923AGA
Documents and manuals
Johnson Controls VG1275AD+923AGA Documents
Overview
Details for VG1275AD+923AGA
VG1275AD+923AGA Johnson Controls Solenoid Valve
The VG1275AD+923AGA solenoid valve from Johnson Controls is a 1/2" Southwestern style valve with a 2-position/float, normally open (N/O) configuration. It operates at 24V and has a Cv rating of 1.2. This valve is made from durable materials and is designed for long life and reliability.
Features and Benefits:
- 2-position/float, N/O configuration
- 1/2" Southwestern style
- 1.2 Cv rating
- 24V operation
- Durable construction
- Long life and reliability
Applications:
The VG1275AD+923AGA solenoid valve is ideal for a variety of industrial and commercial applications, including:
- Water and air control
- Process control
- HVAC systems
- Irrigation systems
- Food and beverage processing
Shop our HVAC supply store Today!
our HVAC supply store is your one-stop shop for all your solenoid valve needs. We offer a wide selection of solenoid valves from leading brands like Johnson Controls, as well as expert advice and fast shipping. Contact us today to learn more about the VG1275AD+923AGA solenoid valve or to place your order. We offer competitive prices, fast shipping, and excellent customer service.
Specifications
| Item Number | VG1275AD+923AGA |
| Brand | Johnson Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
VG1275AD+923AGA
Johnson Controls VG1275AD+923AGA
VG1275AD+923AGA price
Johnson Controls VG1275AD+923AGA price

