Get your Special Pricing!
VG1245CP+923BGA | 1" 2W 18.7Cv 24V 2POS S/R N/O | Johnson Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VG1245CP+923BGA
Documents and manuals
Johnson Controls VG1245CP+923BGA Documents
Overview
Details for VG1245CP+923BGA
VG1245CP+923BGA: A Reliable and Efficient Pressure Switch
The Johnson Controls VG1245CP+923BGA is a 1" pressure switch designed for industrial applications. This 24V switch features a N/O configuration, delivering reliability and durability.
Key Features:
* 1" size
* 2W power rating
* 18.7 Cv capacity
* 24V voltage
* 2POS S/R configuration
* N/O contact type
Applications:
The VG1245CP+923BGA is ideal for pressure control applications in various industries, including:
* Industrial automation
* HVAC systems
* Fluid power systems
* Process control
Benefits:
* Accurate and reliable pressure measurement
* Robust construction for extended lifespan
* N/O configuration for safety and reliability
Shop our HVAC supply store now for the best prices and fast shipping on your VG1245CP+923BGA pressure switch needs
Specifications
| Item Number | VG1245CP+923BGA |
| Brand | Johnson Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
VG1245CP+923BGA
Johnson Controls VG1245CP+923BGA
VG1245CP+923BGA price
Johnson Controls VG1245CP+923BGA price

