VG1245AG+923AGB | 1/2
$320.78
Get your Special Pricing!
Log In / Create an Account for the LOWEST PRICING on our most Popular Brands!
Brand: Johnson ControlsSKU: VG1245AG+923AGB
Availability: Get a Quote

Speak With a Technical Expert

Call (847) 773-1023

Hours: 9am - 5pm CDT M-F

VG1245AG+923AGB | 1/2" 2W BALL VALVE 4.7CV; SS TRIM SPRING OPENWITH ONE SWITCH | Johnson Controls

Johnson Controls | VG1245AG+923AGB
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VG1245AG+923AGB

Documents and manuals

Johnson Controls VG1245AG+923AGB Documents

Overview

Details for VG1245AG+923AGB

VG1245AG+923AGB Solenoid Valve The VG1245AG+923AGB solenoid valve from Johnson Controls is designed for industrial applications requiring precise fluid control. This 1/2-inch 2-way valve features a 4.7 Cv flow capacity and operates on a 24V DC power supply. Its ON/OFF/FLT configuration provides versatile control options, allowing for easy integration into various systems. Constructed with durable materials, the valve's brass body and stainless steel stem ensure longevity and resistance to corrosion. The solenoid coil is enclosed in a weatherproof housing for reliable operation in harsh environments. The VG1245AG+923AGB offers a reliable and efficient solution for fluid control applications, including: * Industrial automation * Chemical processing * Water treatment systems * Hydraulic systems Order now from our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on industrial products!

Specifications

Item Number VG1245AG+923AGB
Brand Johnson Controls

Reviews

People Also Searched

VG1245AG+923AGB
Johnson Controls VG1245AG+923AGB
VG1245AG+923AGB price
Johnson Controls VG1245AG+923AGB price