Get your Special Pricing!
VFC020HB+94NGGC | VFC020HB+94NGGC; VFC020HB+94NGGC | Johnson Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VFC020HB+94NGGC
Documents and manuals
Johnson Controls VFC020HB+94NGGC Documents
Overview
Details for VFC020HB+94NGGC
Johnson Controls VFC020HB+94NGGC: Precision Airflow Control for HVAC Systems
The VFC020HB+94NGGC from Johnson Controls is a выÑококачеÑтвенный normally closed, 24V solenoid valve designed to provide precise and reliable airflow control in HVAC systems. Its superior design and robust construction ensure optimal performance and extended longevity.
Key Features and Benefits:
Reliable Operation: Electromechanical actuation ensures dependable operation and precise flow control.
Durable Construction: The valve body is constructed from high-quality materials to withstand demanding environments and provide long-lasting performance.
Versatile Compatibility: Compatible with various air handling units and HVAC systems.
Compact Design: Its compact size allows for easy installation in tight spaces.
Low Leakage: Tightly sealed construction minimizes leakage for efficient operation.
Applications:
* Variable air volume (VAV) systems
* Fan coil units
* Air handling units
* Zone control systems
Specifications:
* Size: 2 inches
* Pressure Range: Up to 20 psi
* Temperature Range: 33°F to 149°F
* Voltage: 24V AC/DC
Conclusion:
For precise airflow control in your HVAC systems, trust the Johnson Controls VFC020HB+94NGGC solenoid valve. Its exceptional design, durability, and versatility make it an ideal choice for industrial engineers and maintenance professionals. Visit our HVAC supply store today to take advantage of our unbeatable prices and fast shipping!
Specifications
| Item Number | VFC020HB+94NGGC |
| Brand | Johnson Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
8105-064-0148BX | BLOWER MOTOR 1/3HP PROGRAMMED | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
30228000026 | Main Control Board | GREE
Brand: GREE
SKU: 30228000026
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120People Also Searched
VFC020HB+94NGGC
Johnson Controls VFC020HB+94NGGC
VFC020HB+94NGGC price
Johnson Controls VFC020HB+94NGGC price

