Get your Special Pricing!
VE24312NEP2.54340B | 1/2"NPT 2.5Cv STR 24V PROP NSR | Spartan Valves
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VE24312NEP2.54340B
Overview
Details for VE24312NEP2.54340B
1/2" NPT 2.5Cv STR 24V PROP NSR
Spartan Valves VE24312NEP2.54340B is a 1/2" NPT 2.5Cv STR 24V PROP NSR valve. It is designed for use in a variety of industrial applications, including:
- Chemical processing
- Food and beverage processing
- Pharmaceutical manufacturing
- Water treatment
- Power generation
The VE24312NEP2.54340B is constructed of high-quality materials and is built to last. It features a stainless steel body, aBuna-N O-ring, and a brass bonnet. The valve is also lead-free and meets NSF/ANSI 61 and 372 standards.
The VE24312NEP2.54340B is easy to install and maintain. It has a compact design and is lightweight. The valve also comes with a variety of mounting options.
If you are looking for a high-quality, reliable valve for your industrial application, the Spartan Valves VE24312NEP2.54340B is a great choice. Our HVAC supply store offers the best prices and fast shipping for your products!
Specifications
| Item Number | VE24312NEP2.54340B |
| Brand | Spartan Valves |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
8105-064-0148BX | BLOWER MOTOR 1/3HP PROGRAMMED | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
30228000026 | Main Control Board | GREE
Brand: GREE
SKU: 30228000026
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120People Also Searched
VE24312NEP2.54340B
Spartan Valves VE24312NEP2.54340B
VE24312NEP2.54340B price
Spartan Valves VE24312NEP2.54340B price

