Get your Special Pricing!
VE24112NEB0.54940B | 1/2"ThrdUn 0.5Cv 24V PROP N/C | Spartan Valves
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to VE24112NEB0.54940B
Overview
Details for VE24112NEB0.54940B
Spartan Valves 1/2"ThrdUn 0.5Cv 24V PROP N/C (VE24112NEB0.54940B):
This 1/2-inch Threaded Union 0.5Cv 24V PROP N/C valve from Spartan Valves is designed for precise control and reliable performance in various industrial applications. It features a compact and robust construction, ensuring durability in demanding environments.
With its 0.5Cv flow coefficient, this valve offers efficient flow control. The 24V PROP actuation provides accurate and responsive operation, enabling precise fluid regulation. The N/C (normally closed) design ensures a closed valve state when de-energized, providing inherent safety and reliability.
This Spartan Valves 1/2"ThrdUn 0.5Cv 24V PROP N/C valve is ideal for applications such as process control, fluid distribution, and automation systems. Its technical specifications include:
- Nominal diameter: 1/2 inch
- Flow coefficient: 0.5Cv
- Actuation voltage: 24V PROP
- Actuation type: N/C (normally closed)
- Connection type: Threaded union
For all your industrial valve needs, trust our HVAC supply store. We offer competitive prices, fast shipping, and exceptional customer service. Contact us today to place your order!
Specifications
| Item Number | VE24112NEB0.54940B |
| Brand | Spartan Valves |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
8105-064-0148BX | BLOWER MOTOR 1/3HP PROGRAMMED | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
30228000026 | Main Control Board | GREE
Brand: GREE
SKU: 30228000026
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120People Also Searched
VE24112NEB0.54940B
Spartan Valves VE24112NEB0.54940B
VE24112NEB0.54940B price
Spartan Valves VE24112NEB0.54940B price

