Get your Special Pricing!
STI-1130 | Pull Station Cover w/Horn | Honeywell
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to STI-1130
Overview
Details for STI-1130
Honeywell STI-1130 Pull Station Cover w/ Horn: Enhance Safety in Hazardous Environments
The Honeywell STI-1130 Pull Station Cover w/ Horn is a critical safety device designed to provide audible and visual alarms in hazardous industrial environments. Constructed from durable materials, it offers superior protection for pull stations, ensuring reliable operation even in demanding conditions.
Honeywell STI-1130 Pull Station Cover w/ Horn is engineered to provide a clear and attention-grabbing alarm signal. Its built-in horn produces a loud and penetrating sound to alert personnel of potential hazards or emergencies. The cover also features a highly visible red color, ensuring it is easily noticeable in low-light conditions.
Honeywell STI-1130 Pull Station Cover w/ Horn is easy to install and can be integrated into existing fire alarm systems. Its compact design and rugged construction make it suitable for use in a wide range of industrial settings, including manufacturing plants, warehouses, and processing facilities.
Key Features and Benefits:
* Durable construction for long-lasting performance in harsh environments
* Loud and penetrating horn for clear and audible alarms
* Bright red color for high visibility
* Easy installation and integration into existing fire alarm systems
* Meets industry standards for reliability and safety
Protect your industrial facility and personnel with the Honeywell STI-1130 Pull Station Cover w/ Horn. Shop now at our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on all your industrial supply needs!
Specifications
| Item Number | STI-1130 |
| Brand | Honeywell |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
STI-1130
Honeywell STI-1130
STI 1130
STI1130
Honeywell STI 1130
Honeywell STI1130
STI-1130 price
Honeywell STI-1130 price
STI 1130 price
STI1130 price
Honeywell STI 1130 price
Honeywell STI1130 price

