Get your Special Pricing!
S1-OLR-210 | OVERLOAD RELAY | York
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to S1-OLR-210
Overview
Details for S1-OLR-210
S1-OLR-210 Overload Relay from York
The S1-OLR-210 overload relay from York protects industrial equipment from damage caused by excessive current. This essential component monitors electrical circuits and automatically disconnects the power if the current exceeds predetermined levels. The S1-OLR-210 features:
Protection: Protects motors from overloads, phase loss, and overvoltage.
Class 10 Long-Delay: Allows for high inrush currents during motor start-up while providing reliable overload protection.
Manual or Automatic Reset: Choose between manual reset for protection against transient overloads and automatic reset for convenient operation.
Easy Identification: Clear labeling and a visible trip indicator simplify troubleshooting.
Industries that rely on motors for their operations, such as manufacturing and power generation, benefit from the S1-OLR-210. Enhance the safety and reliability of your equipment with this essential protection device.
Our HVAC supply store - Your Trusted Source for Industrial Equipment
Our HVAC supply store offers competitive prices and fast shipping for all your industrial supply needs. Browse our extensive inventory and enjoy the convenience of online ordering. Shop now for the S1-OLR-210 overload relay and protect your equipment from costly damage.
Specifications
| Item Number | S1-OLR-210 |
| Brand | York |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
S1-OLR-210
York S1-OLR-210
S1 OLR 210
S1OLR210
York S1 OLR 210
York S1OLR210
S1-OLR-210 price
York S1-OLR-210 price
S1 OLR 210 price
S1OLR210 price
York S1 OLR 210 price
York S1OLR210 price

