Get your Special Pricing!
RST40C1E-IAV-901 | 208/230v1ph 4000Btu Compressor | Copeland
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to RST40C1E-IAV-901
Overview
Details for RST40C1E-IAV-901
The Copeland RST40C1E-IAV-901 is a reliable and efficient 208/230v1ph compressor designed to deliver dependable performance. Its compact design makes it ideal for applications where space is limited.
The RST40C1E-IAV-901 is designed for use with R-134A refrigerant and has a cooling capacity of 4000Btu. It operates at a sound level of 65 dB(A) and has a voltage range of 208-230v1ph.
This compressor is a popular choice for use in a variety of applications, including:
* Refrigerators and freezers
* Air conditioners
* Heat pumps
* Dehumidifiers
* Ice makers
The RST40C1E-IAV-901 is backed by Copeland's reputation for quality and reliability. It is a durable and efficient compressor that will provide years of trouble-free operation.
Our HVAC supply store offers the best prices and fast shipping on all Copeland compressors. Shop now and save!
Specifications
| Item Number | RST40C1E-IAV-901 |
| Brand | Copeland |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
971-0067-00 | 24v CoreSense Module | Copeland
Brand: Copeland
SKU: 971-0067-00People Also Searched
RST40C1E-IAV-901
Copeland RST40C1E-IAV-901
RST40C1E IAV 901
RST40C1EIAV901
Copeland RST40C1E IAV 901
Copeland RST40C1EIAV901
RST40C1E-IAV-901 price
Copeland RST40C1E-IAV-901 price
RST40C1E IAV 901 price
RST40C1EIAV901 price
Copeland RST40C1E IAV 901 price
Copeland RST40C1EIAV901 price

