Get your Special Pricing!
P499RCP-404 | 0-30Bar,0.5-4.5vdc Pres,Transd | Johnson Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to P499RCP-404
Overview
Details for P499RCP-404
P499RCP-404 Pressure Transducer from Johnson Controls: Precision and Durability for Demanding Industrial Applications
The Johnson Controls P499RCP-404 pressure transducer is an essential tool for monitoring and controlling pressure within critical industrial processes. With its robust design and advanced sensing technology, it provides accurate and reliable pressure readings in challenging environments.
Key Features:
* Pressure range: 0-30 Bar
* Voltage range: 0.5-4.5 Vdc
* Highly accurate and stable pressure measurements
* Durable construction for harsh environments
* Compact size for easy installation
Benefits:
* Continuous pressure monitoring ensures optimal process performance
* Early detection of pressure fluctuations prevents costly downtime
* Compact design facilitates integration into tight spaces
* Rugged construction withstands demanding industrial conditions
* High accuracy ensures reliable data for process control
Applications:
The P499RCP-404 pressure transducer finds wide application in industries requiring precise pressure monitoring, including:
* Process control and automation
* Hydraulic and pneumatic systems
* HVAC systems
* Water treatment plants
* Food and beverage manufacturing
Our HVAC supply store: Your Trusted Source for Industrial Products
At Our HVAC supply store, we offer the P499RCP-404 pressure transducer and a wide range of other industrial equipment from leading brands. Our commitment to customer satisfaction includes competitive pricing, fast shipping, and expert technical support. Contact us today to learn how the P499RCP-404 pressure transducer can enhance your industrial operations.
Specifications
| Item Number | P499RCP-404 |
| Brand | Johnson Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
P499RCP-404
Johnson Controls P499RCP-404
P499RCP 404
P499RCP404
Johnson Controls P499RCP 404
Johnson Controls P499RCP404
P499RCP-404 price
Johnson Controls P499RCP-404 price
P499RCP 404 price
P499RCP404 price
Johnson Controls P499RCP 404 price
Johnson Controls P499RCP404 price

