Get your Special Pricing!
MSG18A43SC-ACBW | 3/4"npt NC 120V 110# 212F LIQ | Magnatrol Solenoid Valves
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to MSG18A43SC-ACBW
Overview
Details for MSG18A43SC-ACBW
Precision Control for Your Fluid Systems: Magnatrol Solenoid Valves (MSG18A43SC-ACBW)Magnatrol Solenoid Valves, renowned for their unwavering performance, present the MSG18A43SC-ACBW model for precise fluid control in demanding industrial applications. Engineered with a 3/4" NPT connection, this valve ensures seamless integration into various piping systems.
Its normally closed configuration allows for reliable shut-off, preventing unintended fluid flow when the valve is de-energized. Operating at a nominal voltage of 120V, the MSG18A43SC-ACBW valve efficiently handles fluids with operating temperatures up to 212°F and pressures reaching 110 psi.
The durable construction of this valve ensures longevity in harsh industrial environments. Precision-engineered components, including stainless steel internals and a durable body, contribute to its dependable operation and extended service life.
Maximize the efficiency and reliability of your fluid systems with Magnatrol Solenoid Valves. Our HVAC supply store offers the most competitive prices and swift shipping, making us your trusted partner for all your industrial supply needs. Contact us today to elevate your fluid control operations!
Specifications
| Item Number | MSG18A43SC-ACBW |
| Brand | Magnatrol Solenoid Valves |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
MSG18A43SC-ACBW
Magnatrol Solenoid Valves MSG18A43SC-ACBW
MSG18A43SC ACBW
MSG18A43SCACBW
Magnatrol Solenoid Valves MSG18A43SC ACBW
Magnatrol Solenoid Valves MSG18A43SCACBW
MSG18A43SC-ACBW price
Magnatrol Solenoid Valves MSG18A43SC-ACBW price
MSG18A43SC ACBW price
MSG18A43SCACBW price
Magnatrol Solenoid Valves MSG18A43SC ACBW price
Magnatrol Solenoid Valves MSG18A43SCACBW price

