Get your Special Pricing!
EF8210G35V-24VDC | 3/4"N/O Xprf,0/150AirWtr125oil | ASCO
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to EF8210G35V-24VDC
Overview
Details for EF8210G35V-24VDC
ASCO EF8210G35V-24VDC 3/4'' Normally Open Solenoid Valve
The ASCO EF8210G35V-24VDC is a high-performance solenoid valve designed for demanding industrial applications. This 3/4-inch valve features a normally open configuration and is suitable for use with air, water, or oil media. Its robust construction and reliable operation make it an ideal choice for a wide range of applications.
With a pressure range of 0-150 PSI and a temperature range of -40°F to 180°F, the EF8210G35V-24VDC can withstand harsh operating conditions. Its 24VDC voltage rating provides compatibility with various electrical systems.
Key features of the ASCO EF8210G35V-24VDC solenoid valve include:
Normally open configuration: Allows flow when the valve is de-energized.
3/4-inch port size: Suitable for handling large flow rates.
Air, water, and oil compatible: Versatile for various applications.
0-150 PSI pressure range: Handles high-pressure systems.
-40°F to 180°F temperature range: Withstands extreme temperatures.
24VDC voltage rating: Compatible with standard electrical systems.
The ASCO EF8210G35V-24VDC solenoid valve is an excellent choice for industrial automation, process control, and fluid handling systems. Its durable construction, reliable operation, and versatile features ensure optimal performance and efficiency.
Shop now at our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on all your industrial supply needs!
Specifications
| Item Number | EF8210G35V-24VDC |
| Brand | ASCO |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
EF8210G35V-24VDC
ASCO EF8210G35V-24VDC
EF8210G35V 24VDC
EF8210G35V24VDC
ASCO EF8210G35V 24VDC
ASCO EF8210G35V24VDC
EF8210G35V-24VDC price
ASCO EF8210G35V-24VDC price
EF8210G35V 24VDC price
EF8210G35V24VDC price
ASCO EF8210G35V 24VDC price
ASCO EF8210G35V24VDC price

