Get your Special Pricing!
DSF-7231-804-9 | 10/300# 2SPDT # Sw;FM Approved | Dwyer Instruments
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to DSF-7231-804-9
Overview
Details for DSF-7231-804-9
Dwyer Instruments DSF-7231-804-9: A Robust 10/300# 2SPDT Pressure Switch
The Dwyer Instruments DSF-7231-804-9 pressure switch is a reliable and precise device designed for industrial and commercial applications. Its 10/300# pressure range and 2SPDT (double-pole, double-throw) configuration make it ideal for controlling pumps, compressors, and other systems where pressure monitoring and control are crucial. Approved by Factory Mutual (FM), this pressure switch meets stringent safety standards.
With its robust construction, the DSF-7231-804-9 is built to withstand harsh industrial environments. The die-cast aluminum housing provides excellent durability and corrosion resistance. The switch also features a weatherproof construction for outdoor use.
Key Features:
* Pressure range: 10 to 300 psi
* Configuration: 2SPDT (double-pole, double-throw)
* FM Approved for safety
* Robust die-cast aluminum housing
* Weatherproof construction
Applications:
* Pump control
* Compressor control
* HVAC systems
* Industrial automation
Order your Dwyer Instruments DSF-7231-804-9 pressure switch today from our HVAC supply store! We guarantee the best prices and fast shipping.
Specifications
| Item Number | DSF-7231-804-9 |
| Brand | Dwyer Instruments |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
DSF-7231-804-9
Dwyer Instruments DSF-7231-804-9
DSF 7231 804 9
DSF72318049
Dwyer Instruments DSF 7231 804 9
Dwyer Instruments DSF72318049
DSF-7231-804-9 price
Dwyer Instruments DSF-7231-804-9 price
DSF 7231 804 9 price
DSF72318049 price
Dwyer Instruments DSF 7231 804 9 price
Dwyer Instruments DSF72318049 price

