Get your Special Pricing!
CAP-30/7.5/440 | 30/7.5MFD 370/440V OVL RUN CAP Pack of 50 | Hartland Controls
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to CAP-30/7.5/440
Overview
Details for CAP-30/7.5/440
Hartland Controls CAP-30/7.5/440 30/7.5MFD 370/440V OVL RUN CAP
Hartland Controls CAP-30/7.5/440 is a high-quality capacitor specifically designed for demanding industrial applications. With a capacitance of 30μF and a voltage rating of 370/440V, this capacitor provides exceptional performance and reliability in high-power systems.
Constructed from premium materials, the CAP-30/7.5/440 features a durable polypropylene dielectric and a robust metal casing. This construction ensures longevity and resistance to harsh environments, making it suitable for extended use in various industrial settings.
This capacitor is ideal for applications requiring high voltage and capacitance, such as motor starting, power factor correction, and uninterruptible power supplies (UPS). Its high-quality components and rigorous manufacturing process guarantee stable performance and long service life.
With its compact design and easy installation, the Hartland Controls CAP-30/7.5/440 capacitor is a reliable and efficient solution for a wide range of industrial applications. Upgrade your system with this high-performance capacitor today!
Shop now at our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on all your industrial supply needs!
Specifications
| Item Number | CAP-30/7.5/440 |
| Brand | Hartland Controls |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
CAP-30/7.5/440
Hartland Controls CAP-30/7.5/440
CAP 30/7.5/440
CAP30/7.5/440
Hartland Controls CAP 30/7.5/440
Hartland Controls CAP30/7.5/440
CAP-30/7.5/440 price
Hartland Controls CAP-30/7.5/440 price
CAP 30/7.5/440 price
CAP30/7.5/440 price
Hartland Controls CAP 30/7.5/440 price
Hartland Controls CAP30/7.5/440 price

