Get your Special Pricing!
AQE2000.010 | Immersion Well, 4" Kit | Siemens Building Technology
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to AQE2000.010
Overview
Details for AQE2000.010
4†(100mm) Immersion Well
AQE2000immersion well is designed to provide temperature measurement in various applications across industries. Crafted with durable stainless steel, it ensures accuracy and reliability in harsh environments.
Its 100mm length allows for precise and stable temperature readings. The welded construction ensures leak-proof performance, while the NPT connection provides secure and easy installation.
The AQE2000 immersion well is ideal for use in food processing, pharmaceutical manufacturing, and other applications where accurate temperature monitoring is crucial. Its compatibility with industry-standard temperature probes makes it a versatile solution for your temperature measurement needs.
Shop our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on your AQE2000 immersion well purchases!
Specifications
| Item Number | AQE2000.010 |
| Brand | Siemens Building Technology |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
599-05982 | Flowrite 4" Flanged, 2-Way Valve, NO, 160 Cv, Eq Percent, Bronze Trim, ANSI 125 | Siemens Building Technology
Brand: Siemens Building Technology
SKU: 599-05982
599-10372 | 599 Series 3-way, 2", 100 Cv Ball Valve | Siemens Building Technology
Brand: Siemens Building Technology
SKU: 599-10372
599-03186 | Flowrite, 1 1/4" 2-way Valve, NC, 16 Cv, Eq Percent, Brass Trim, FxF, ANSI 250 | Siemens Building Technology
Brand: Siemens Building Technology
SKU: 599-03186
QAA2280.FWNC | Room Temp Sensor, Full Feature, No Logo, Tool Port, Siemens TEC Controllers | Siemens Building Technology
Brand: Siemens Building Technology
SKU: QAA2280.FWNC
540-670B | Room Temperature Sensor with Setpoint and Occupancy Override, White | Siemens Building Technology
Brand: Siemens Building Technology
SKU: 540-670B
GMA121.1U | Damper Actuator | Spring Return | 24 VAC/DC | On/Off | 62 lb-in | Siemens Building Technology
Brand: Siemens Building Technology
SKU: GMA121.1UPeople Also Searched
AQE2000.010
Siemens Building Technology AQE2000.010
AQE2000.010 price
Siemens Building Technology AQE2000.010 price

