Get your Special Pricing!
AOBD-20X6 | 20"x6" AUTO OPPS BLD DAMPER | ZoneFirst
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to AOBD-20X6
Overview
Details for AOBD-20X6
ZoneFirst AOBD-20X6 20"x6" AUTO OPPS BLD DAMPER (AOBD-20X6) provides an effective solution for regulating airflow in industrial ventilation systems. Its sturdy construction, precise actuation, and reliable performance make it ideal for demanding applications.
Crafted from high-quality materials, this damper features a galvanized steel frame for enhanced durability and a low-profile design that minimizes space requirements. The opposed blade arrangement ensures efficient airflow control, while the airtight seal prevents leakage.
The AOBD-20X6 damper is designed for automatic operation, responding to control signals to adjust airflow as needed. Its fail-safe design ensures the damper remains in its current position in the event of a power outage.
Key technical specifications include a 20" x 6" duct size, a damper size of 22" x 8", and a maximum operating temperature of 250°F.
Maximize airflow control and optimize your ventilation system with the ZoneFirst AOBD-20X6 20"x6" AUTO OPPS BLD DAMPER. Trust our HVAC supply store for the best prices and fast shipping on all your industrial equipment needs!
Specifications
| Item Number | AOBD-20X6 |
| Brand | ZoneFirst |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
8105-064-0148BX | BLOWER MOTOR 1/3HP PROGRAMMED | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
30228000026 | Main Control Board | GREE
Brand: GREE
SKU: 30228000026
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120People Also Searched
AOBD-20X6
ZoneFirst AOBD-20X6
AOBD 20X6
AOBD20X6
ZoneFirst AOBD 20X6
ZoneFirst AOBD20X6
AOBD-20X6 price
ZoneFirst AOBD-20X6 price
AOBD 20X6 price
AOBD20X6 price
ZoneFirst AOBD 20X6 price
ZoneFirst AOBD20X6 price

