Get your Special Pricing!
916JDDN01B-JE0150 | 3/4" x 1" 150# 42gpm CS Relief | Kunkle Valve
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to 916JDDN01B-JE0150
Documents and manuals
Kunkle Valve 916JDDN01B-JE0150 Documents
Overview
Details for 916JDDN01B-JE0150
NCO-916JDDN01B-JE0150 Kunkle Valve: A Reliable Relief Solution for Industrial Applications
The NCO-916JDDN01B-JE0150 is a high-performance relief valve from Kunkle Valve, designed to protect industrial systems from excessive pressure. Engineered with precision, this valve offers exceptional flow capacity and reliable operation.
Featuring a 3/4" inlet and 1" outlet, the NCO-916JDDN01B-JE0150 is capable of handling pressures up to 150 PSI. Its cast steel construction ensures durability and corrosion resistance, making it suitable for harsh industrial environments.
The valve's unique design incorporates a 42 GPM capacity, ensuring efficient pressure relief. It operates on spring-loaded pressure, allowing for precise adjustment to meet specific system requirements.
Key Features:
* 3/4" x 1" 150# relief valve
* Constructed of durable cast steel
* Maximum flow capacity of 42 GPM
* Spring-loaded pressure adjustment
* Suitable for harsh industrial environments
Applications:
The NCO-916JDDN01B-JE0150 relief valve is ideal for protecting various industrial systems from over-pressurization. It is commonly used in:
* Steam and gas lines
* Water pumps and hydraulic systems
* Chemical and process industries
Our HVAC supply store is proud to offer the NCO-916JDDN01B-JE0150 relief valve at competitive prices. Order now and enjoy fast shipping and excellent customer service. Trust Our HVAC supply store for all your industrial supply needs!
Specifications
| Item Number | 916JDDN01B-JE0150 |
| Brand | Kunkle Valve |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
8105-064-0148BX | BLOWER MOTOR 1/3HP PROGRAMMED | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
30228000026 | Main Control Board | GREE
Brand: GREE
SKU: 30228000026
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120People Also Searched
916JDDN01B-JE0150
Kunkle Valve 916JDDN01B-JE0150
916JDDN01B JE0150
916JDDN01BJE0150
Kunkle Valve 916JDDN01B JE0150
Kunkle Valve 916JDDN01BJE0150
916JDDN01B-JE0150 price
Kunkle Valve 916JDDN01B-JE0150 price
916JDDN01B JE0150 price
916JDDN01BJE0150 price
Kunkle Valve 916JDDN01B JE0150 price
Kunkle Valve 916JDDN01BJE0150 price

