Get your Special Pricing!
8025B201-24VDC | 3/4 N/C MANRESET LATCHED OPEN | ASCO
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to 8025B201-24VDC
Overview
Details for 8025B201-24VDC
ASCO 8025B201-24VDC: 3/4" Normally Closed Latch Reset Solenoid ValveSpecifically engineered for industrial and commercial applications, the ASCO 8025B201-24VDC solenoid valve is designed to provide reliable and efficient fluid control. It features a 3/4" NPT size and a normally closed (N/C) configuration. The latch reset feature allows for manual resetting after a power failure.Technical Specifications:- SKU: 8025B201-24VDC- Size: 3/4"- Configuration: Normally Closed (N/C)- Reset: Latch Reset- Voltage: 24 VDC- Construction: Brass Body, Stainless Steel Trim- Pressure Range: 0 to 150 psi- Temperature Range: 32°F to 140°F- Flow Coefficient (Cv): 14.5- Orifice Size: 0.562"- Media: Air, Water, Inert Gases.Benefits:- Reliable and durable construction ensures long-lasting performance- Latch reset design enables manual resetting after a power failure- Suitable for a wide range of industrial and commercial applications where precise fluid control is required.Applications:- Ideal for use in process control, automation, and fluid handling systems- Suitable for various industries, including food and beverage, chemical processing, and manufacturing.Shop our HVAC supply store today for the best prices and fast shipping on ASCO solenoid valves and other industrial products!
Specifications
| Item Number | 8025B201-24VDC |
| Brand | ASCO |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
8025B201-24VDC
ASCO 8025B201-24VDC
8025B201 24VDC
8025B20124VDC
ASCO 8025B201 24VDC
ASCO 8025B20124VDC
8025B201-24VDC price
ASCO 8025B201-24VDC price
8025B201 24VDC price
8025B20124VDC price
ASCO 8025B201 24VDC price
ASCO 8025B20124VDC price

