Get your Special Pricing!
0235.500VXP | FUSE PACK OF 5 Pack of 10 | Littelfuse
The photo is for representation purposes only and may not be a photo of product being purchased.
Search products similar to 0235.500VXP
Overview
Details for 0235.500VXP
Littelfuse NCO-0235-500VXP Fuse
The Littelfuse NCO-0235-500VXP is a reliable and efficient cartridge fuse designed for industrial applications. This fuse effectively protects electrical circuits from overcurrents, safeguarding equipment and personnel. The 500VXP designation indicates a maximum voltage rating of 500 volts.
Key Features:
* Fast-acting (F) characteristic for rapid response to overcurrents
* Non-indicating design for clean and discreet installation
* Compact dimensions for easy installation in tight spaces
* Meets UL 248-14 and CSA C22.2 No. 248.14 standards
Benefits:
* Ensures reliable protection of electrical systems
* Prevents equipment damage and electrical fires
* Compact design allows for flexible mounting options
* Compliance with industry standards guarantees safety and reliability
Applications:
The Littelfuse NCO-0235-500VXP fuse is ideal for a wide range of industrial applications, including:
* Motor protection
* Circuit breaker backup
* Power distribution systems
* Control panels
Our HVAC supply store - Your Trusted Source
At Our HVAC supply store, we offer a wide selection of Littelfuse fuses and other electrical components at competitive prices. With our fast shipping and dedicated customer support, we ensure that you receive the products you need promptly and efficiently. Contact us today to learn more about our products and pricing.
Specifications
| Item Number | 0235.500VXP |
| Brand | Littelfuse |
Reviews
Recently Viewed
New Arrivals
R46930-001 | Ind Mtr Assy 1/20hp 208-230v | Armstrong Furnace
Brand: Armstrong Furnace
SKU: R46930-001
123449 | Exhaust Temperature Sensor | AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
Brand: AERCO Boiler and Water Heater
SKU: 123449
8105-064-0148BX | 230v 1/3hp Var Spd Prog Motor | Bard HVAC
Brand: Bard HVAC
SKU: 8105-064-0148BX
AZA0413YK1 | COMPRESSOR MBP LST 1/6HP 115V | Kulthorn
Brand: Kulthorn
SKU: AZA0413YK1
GC120 | CEILING MOUNTED EXHAUST FAN | Loren Cook
Brand: Loren Cook
SKU: GC120
Y2162 | Foam Filter (2-Pack) | Lennox
Brand: Lennox
SKU: Y2162People Also Searched
0235.500VXP
Littelfuse 0235.500VXP
0235.500VXP price
Littelfuse 0235.500VXP price

